Institutional Record • Rivers State Ministry of Education Approved
Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive
Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive is a public university profile compiled from regulatory and public source records. This page includes overview, faculties, research, partnerships, alumni, innovation, contact information, reviews, ratings, admission request, government listing, NUC accreditation where available, ownership, location, and at-a-glance planning signals with SchoolRegistry verification context.
Eleme, Rivers • Secondary • Private
0.0 / 5
Based on 0 verified reviews
Request Admission Information
Confirm current fees, entry requirements, visit dates, facilities, and official contacts before making a shortlist decision.
Contact Information
Use the contact module below to verify phone, email, website, address, and claim status before payment or admission follow-up.
Record ID
sec_ddc284a01849
Source Authority
Rivers State Ministry of Education
Source Publication
Rivers State Ministry of Education authority-level school registry reference
Last Reviewed
2026-05-20
Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive — Quick Facts
Secondary school signals for parents comparing WAEC support, discipline, boarding, and university readiness.
School Type: Private
Education Level: Secondary
Location: Eleme, Rivers
Government Status: Listed in Government Records
Gender: Girls
Verified By: SchoolRegistry NG (Rivers State Ministry of Education)
At a Glance
Ownership
Private
Boarding
Boarding available
Founded
Pending
Gender
Girls
Rating
0.0 / 5 from 0 reviews
Views
1 profile views
Secondary School Profile
About the School
Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive is a private secondary school in Eleme, Rivers State.
Type
Private
Level
Secondary
Min Fees
From NGN292,738
Max Fees
From NGN346,593
Estimated ranges. Confirm latest total cost with the school.
Academic Details
Curriculum
American
Student-Teacher Ratio
Confirm with school
Accreditation
Confirm with school
School Type
Private
Leadership
Principal / Registrar
Confirm current school leadership directly
Admissions Office
info@eleme-queen-of-.edu.ng
Parent Communication
Claim profile to publish official channels
Accreditations
Government record
Rivers State Ministry of Education
Source document
Rivers State Ministry of Education authority-level school registry reference
Registration number
sec_ddc284a01849
Curriculum
American
Extracurricular Activities
Facilities & Campus
Reviews & Ratings
0.0
0 verified reviews currently listed.
About Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive
Use this profile as a public planning record. Confirm current tuition, admission windows, boarding or transport options, safety policies, and official registration details directly with the school before making payment.
Request Admission Information
Prepare questions for Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive: current fees, admission deadline, entrance requirements, boarding, transport, academic support, safety, and payment schedule.
Profile FAQ
What type of school is Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive?
Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive is listed as a private secondary school in Eleme, Rivers, following a American curriculum. The profile is listed from public records and has not yet been claimed and verified by the school.
Where is Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive located?
Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive is in Eleme, Rivers. The listed address is 24 College Road, Eleme. Use the map and nearby schools on this profile to compare commute options before shortlisting.
How much are the school fees at Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive?
The listed fee signal for Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive is ₦292,738 to ₦346,593 per year. It is a planning band from the SchoolRegistry directory, not an invoice, so confirm the current bill, PTA levies, uniforms, books and transport with the school before paying.
Does Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive have parent reviews on SchoolRegistry?
Not yet. Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive has no approved parent reviews on SchoolRegistry. Parents who know the school can add one from this profile, and the school can claim the profile to publish official contact details and fees.
Frequently Asked Questions
Exam Performance
Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.
JAMB UTME
Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.
WAEC WASSCE
Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.
Explore More in Lagos
Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.
Similar Schools You Might Like
Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.
Baptist Boys High School
Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.
Federal Science and Technical College Yaba
Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.
How to verify Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive
Use this profile as a starting point, then confirm the current admission window, fee schedule, required documents, uniforms, books, PTA levies, transport fees, boarding charges, and payment terms directly with the school before making any payment.
Compare Eleme Queen of Apostles Comprehensive with nearby alternatives in Eleme, Rivers. Families should check commute time, class level fit, ownership, facilities, safety, exam preparation, parent communication, and whether the profile has been claimed or verified by an official representative.
If a tuition range is visible, it is API-provided data available to the migrated frontend, not a newly audited invoice. Treat it as a planning signal until the school confirms the full annual cost and any compulsory extras.
School operators can improve conversion by claiming the profile, adding official phone and email details, publishing admission requirements, updating fees, adding facilities, and keeping source records current for families searching from Google.