SchoolRegistry NG

Institutional Record • Kano State Ministry of Education Approved

The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso

The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso is a public university profile compiled from regulatory and public source records. This page includes overview, faculties, research, partnerships, alumni, innovation, contact information, reviews, ratings, admission request, government listing, NUC accreditation where available, ownership, location, and at-a-glance planning signals with SchoolRegistry verification context.

Kumbotso, KanoNurseryPublic

Verified School Government ListedNursery / Primary Profile

0.0 / 5

Based on 0 verified reviews

Request Admission Information

Confirm current fees, entry requirements, visit dates, facilities, and official contacts before making a shortlist decision.

Contact Information

Use the contact module below to verify phone, email, website, address, and claim status before payment or admission follow-up.

Record ID

nur_03e6046fd823

Source Authority

Kano State Ministry of Education

Source Publication

Kano State Ministry of Education authority-level school registry reference

Last Reviewed

2026-05-20

The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso — Quick Facts

Early-years school signals for parents comparing class fit, care, safety, and daily logistics.

School Type: Public

Education Level: Nursery

Location: Kumbotso, Kano

Government Status: Listed in Government Records

Gender: Mixed

Verified By: SchoolRegistry NG (Kano State Ministry of Education)

At a Glance

Ownership

Public

Boarding

Confirm with school

Founded

Pending

Gender

Mixed

Rating

0.0 / 5 from 0 reviews

Views

2 profile views

Nursery / Primary Profile

Class level fitTeacher attentionTransportAfter-school care

About the School

The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso is a public nursery school in Kumbotso, Kano State.

Type

Public

Level

Nursery

Min Fees

Pending

Max Fees

Pending

Estimated ranges unavailable. Confirm fees directly with the school.

Academic Details

Curriculum

Cambridge

Student-Teacher Ratio

Confirm with school

Accreditation

Confirm with school

School Type

Public

Leadership

Principal / Registrar

Confirm current school leadership directly

Admissions Office

info@the-early-bird-.edu.ng

Parent Communication

Verified profile channel available

Accreditations

Government record

Kano State Ministry of Education

Source document

Kano State Ministry of Education authority-level school registry reference

Registration number

nur_03e6046fd823

Curriculum

Cambridge

Extracurricular Activities

Clubs and activities pending verification

Facilities & Campus

Assembly Hall
Science Lab
Computer Lab
Sports Field
Library
Cafeteria

Reviews & Ratings

0.0

0 verified reviews currently listed.

About The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso

Use this profile as a public planning record. Confirm current tuition, admission windows, boarding or transport options, safety policies, and official registration details directly with the school before making payment.

Request Admission Information

Prepare questions for The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso: current fees, admission deadline, entrance requirements, boarding, transport, academic support, safety, and payment schedule.

Information to verify

Profile FAQ

What type of school is The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso?

The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso is listed as a public nursery school in Kumbotso, Kano, following a Cambridge curriculum. The profile carries a SchoolRegistry verified status.

Where is The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso located?

The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso is in Kumbotso, Kano. The listed address is 141 Main Road, Kumbotso. Use the map and nearby schools on this profile to compare commute options before shortlisting.

How much are the school fees at The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso?

The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso has no fee band on record yet. Ask the school for the current fee schedule, including PTA levies, uniforms, books, transport and any boarding charges, before you pay.

Does The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso have parent reviews on SchoolRegistry?

Not yet. The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso has no approved parent reviews on SchoolRegistry. Parents who know the school can add one from this profile, and the school can claim the profile to publish official contact details and fees.

Frequently Asked Questions

Transport Coverage

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

Alumni Success Stories

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

Explore More in Lagos

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

Similar Schools You Might Like

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

Greensprings School Lekki

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

Whitesands School Lekki Phase 1

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

American International School Lagos

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

Children's International School Lekki

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

American International Primary School

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

How to verify The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso

Use this profile as a starting point, then confirm the current admission window, fee schedule, required documents, uniforms, books, PTA levies, transport fees, boarding charges, and payment terms directly with the school before making any payment.

Compare The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso with nearby alternatives in Kumbotso, Kano. Families should check commute time, class level fit, ownership, facilities, safety, exam preparation, parent communication, and whether the profile has been claimed or verified by an official representative.

If a tuition range is visible, it is API-provided data available to the migrated frontend, not a newly audited invoice. Treat it as a planning signal until the school confirms the full annual cost and any compulsory extras.

School operators can improve conversion by claiming the profile, adding official phone and email details, publishing admission requirements, updating fees, adding facilities, and keeping source records current for families searching from Google.

The Early Bird Preparatory Kumbotso - Compare Fees, Reviews & Contacts | SchoolRegistry NG