SchoolRegistry NG

Institutional Record • Edo State Ministry of Education Approved

Community High School Esan

Community High School Esan is a public university profile compiled from regulatory and public source records. This page includes overview, faculties, research, partnerships, alumni, innovation, contact information, reviews, ratings, admission request, government listing, NUC accreditation where available, ownership, location, and at-a-glance planning signals with SchoolRegistry verification context.

Esan, EdoSecondaryPublic

Verified School Government ListedSecondary School Profile

0.0 / 5

Based on 0 verified reviews

Request Admission Information

Confirm current fees, entry requirements, visit dates, facilities, and official contacts before making a shortlist decision.

Contact Information

Use the contact module below to verify phone, email, website, address, and claim status before payment or admission follow-up.

Record ID

school_fb80a5cc5088

Source Authority

Edo State Ministry of Education

Source Publication

Edo State Ministry of Education authority-level school registry reference

Last Reviewed

2026-05-20

Community High School Esan — Quick Facts

Secondary school signals for parents comparing WAEC support, discipline, boarding, and university readiness.

School Type: Public

Education Level: Secondary

Location: Esan, Edo

Government Status: Listed in Government Records

Gender: Mixed

Verified By: SchoolRegistry NG (Edo State Ministry of Education)

At a Glance

Ownership

Public

Boarding

Confirm with school

Founded

Pending

Gender

Mixed / confirm

Rating

0.0 / 5 from 0 reviews

Views

2 profile views

Secondary School Profile

WAEC supportBoardingDisciplineUniversity readiness

About the School

Community High School Esan is a secondary school in Edo State.

Type

Public

Level

Secondary

Min Fees

From NGN100,000

Max Fees

From NGN500,000

Estimated ranges. Confirm latest total cost with the school.

Academic Details

Curriculum

Confirm with school

Student-Teacher Ratio

Confirm with school

Accreditation

Confirm with school

School Type

Public

Leadership

Principal / Registrar

Confirm current school leadership directly

Admissions Office

Contact details pending verification

Parent Communication

Verified profile channel available

Accreditations

Government record

Edo State Ministry of Education

Source document

Edo State Ministry of Education authority-level school registry reference

Registration number

school_fb80a5cc5088

Curriculum

Confirm with school

Extracurricular Activities

Clubs and activities pending verification

Facilities & Campus

Library
Labs

Reviews & Ratings

0.0

0 verified reviews currently listed.

About Community High School Esan

Use this profile as a public planning record. Confirm current tuition, admission windows, boarding or transport options, safety policies, and official registration details directly with the school before making payment.

Request Admission Information

Prepare questions for Community High School Esan: current fees, admission deadline, entrance requirements, boarding, transport, academic support, safety, and payment schedule.

Information to verify

Profile FAQ

What type of school is Community High School Esan?

Community High School Esan is listed as a public secondary school in Esan, Edo. The profile carries a SchoolRegistry verified status.

Where is Community High School Esan located?

Community High School Esan is in Esan, Edo. Use the map and nearby schools on this profile to compare commute options before shortlisting.

How much are the school fees at Community High School Esan?

The listed fee signal for Community High School Esan is ₦100,000 to ₦500,000 per year. It is a planning band from the SchoolRegistry directory, not an invoice, so confirm the current bill, PTA levies, uniforms, books and transport with the school before paying.

Does Community High School Esan have parent reviews on SchoolRegistry?

Not yet. Community High School Esan has no approved parent reviews on SchoolRegistry. Parents who know the school can add one from this profile, and the school can claim the profile to publish official contact details and fees.

Frequently Asked Questions

Exam Performance

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

JAMB UTME

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

WAEC WASSCE

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

Explore More in Lagos

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

Similar Schools You Might Like

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

Baptist Boys High School

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

Federal Science and Technical College Yaba

Profile module for local discovery, parent comparison, and school verification.

How to verify Community High School Esan

Use this profile as a starting point, then confirm the current admission window, fee schedule, required documents, uniforms, books, PTA levies, transport fees, boarding charges, and payment terms directly with the school before making any payment.

Compare Community High School Esan with nearby alternatives in Esan, Edo. Families should check commute time, class level fit, ownership, facilities, safety, exam preparation, parent communication, and whether the profile has been claimed or verified by an official representative.

If a tuition range is visible, it is API-provided data available to the migrated frontend, not a newly audited invoice. Treat it as a planning signal until the school confirms the full annual cost and any compulsory extras.

School operators can improve conversion by claiming the profile, adding official phone and email details, publishing admission requirements, updating fees, adding facilities, and keeping source records current for families searching from Google.

Community High School Esan - Compare Fees, Reviews & Contacts | SchoolRegistry NG